Clube Naval de Cascais

PortuguêsEnglish (UK)
 
 
Início > 04/06/2021
Fim > 05/06/2021

Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy
Vela de Cruzeiro

 

Pre NOTICE OF RACE

1           GENERAL

1.1         The Organizing Authority referred to in this Notice of Race is the Clube Naval de Cascais and The Ocean Race

1.2         The Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy will be governed by the following Rules:

1.2.1   The Rules as defined in the Racing Rules of Sailing (RRS) 2021-2024 issued by World Sailing (WS) no national prescriptions will apply.

1.2.2   The WS Offshore Special Regulations (OSR) 2020-2021 for Category 4 Races

1.2.3   This Notice of Race (NoR)

1.2.4   The Sailing Instructions (SI) issued by the Organizing Authority and any amendments there to.

1.2.5   Between the official times for sunset and sunrise, the right of way rules of the International Regulations for Preventing Collisions at Sea (IRPCAS) shall replace Part 2 of the Racing Rules of Sailing (RRS).

1.2.6   In the event of conflict between the Sailing Instructions and this Notice of Race, the Sailing Instructions shall prevail, Changes RRS 63.7. The Sailing Instructions may invoke rule changes as allowed for in RRS 86.

1.3         Sailing Instructions issued by the Organizing Authority will be made available at the Race Office to the confirmed entries by Monday, 31st of May 2021.

1.4         The Organizing Authority reserves the right to amend this Notice of Race until not later than 31st of May 2021. These changes will be posted on the Event Website: www.cncascais.com and sent to Entrants whose applications have already been accepted.

1.5         By making an application for entry in the race, the Entrant of a boat acknowledges that the various terms of this Notice of Race, including any amendments there to, as well as all the rules and regulations referred to in paragraph 1 of this Notice of Race and in the Sailing Instructions, shall be complied with. Specific attention is drawn to RRS Fundamental Rule 4, which states: “The responsibility for a boat’s decision to participate in a race or to continue racing is hers alone”, and to WS Offshore Special Regulation 1.02.1 which states “The safety of a yacht and her crew is the sole and inescapable responsibility of the Person in Charge…”.

1.6          International Jury decisions will be final as stated on RRS 70.5

1.7          RRS 90.3(e) will apply

2           ELIGIBILITY

2.1         The Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy is open to offshore boats that fully satisfy the requirements of the WS Offshore Special Regulations 2020-2021 for Category 4 races.

2.2         Boats shall be built to a standard that complies with the requirements of Section 3 of the WS Offshore Special Regulations 2020-2021.

2.3         Boats must satisfy the stability requirements of Section 3 of the WS Offshore Special Regulations.

2.4         Boats shall have a hull length of no less than 9 meters. A boat’s hull length shall be taken as defined by in its specifications by the builder.

2.5         The Entrant, Owner or Charterer of a participating boat shall hold current adequate marine legal liability insurance cover with respect to the boat, valid when racing and will ensure that all crew members are aware of the importance of effecting appropriate personal insurance.

2.6         The Entrant and Person in Charge of each participating boat shall be a member of a yacht club affiliated with its National Authority.

2.7         All Crew members shall meet the requirements of WS Regulation 19 - Eligibility Code with the Person in Charge being required to have World Sailing Eligibility as defined in 19.4.

2.8         Classic Yachts Division is open to boats with a valid certificate Jauge Classique Handicap for 2021 with a issue date before May 31st 2021.

2.9          ORC Division is open to boats with a valid certificate for the ORC rating category on 2021 with a issue date before May 31st 2021. They shall comply in all respects with that rating certificate,

2.10       Volvo Ocean 65 Class is open to boats with a valid measurement certificate, or equivalent, for VO65 Class,

2.11       IMOCA 60 Class is open to boats with a valid measurement certificate for IMOCA 60 Class

2.12         Boats without a valid rating certificate will race on National Handicap for Cruisers (NHC) of Royal Yacht Association.

2.13         NHC handicap will be calculated following “Rules and Guidance for Clubs” and “Adjustment Calculations” and it will be calculated by the Organizing Authority.

2.14     The Organizing Authority will guarantee a medical team that subject to the epidemiologic status of SARS-CoV-2 pandemic prevailing at the time of the Race and/or applicable related Government regulations might require to test every participant and event staff for COVID-19.

2.15     Every Sailor may be tested for COVID-19 shall the Medical Team of the Organizing Authority decide to do so based on 2.14 above

2.16     A person that test positive shall not compete, race nor attend any event of this championship. Teams are strongly recommended to have additional crew members in stand-by in case one its members test positive.

3           COMPLIANCE WITH RULES AND REGULATIONS

3.1         The Person in Charge shall be required to sign a declaration that they are in full compliance with the requirements of the WS Offshore Special Regulations 2020-2021 for Category 4 races. A checklist will be provided by the Organizing Authority to assist Persons in Charge in complying with these regulations.

3.2         The Person in Charge should ensure that its boat is in full compliance with its rating certificate and class rules as applicable.

APPLICATION FOR ENTRY AND REGISTRATION

4           APPLICATION FOR ENTRY AND REGISTRATION

4.1       An application for entry should be made by using the online entry form posted on the Event Website www.cncascais.com. Alternatively an application may be made on a copy of the entry form included with this Notice of Race, which may be sent by mail to the Clube Naval de Cascais or by e-mail to regatas@cncascais.com . Prospective competitors are urged to make their application for entry early.

4.2       Following the submission of the documentation required in 4.1, the Organizing Authority will notify the entrant of acceptance and the entry must then be confirmed by not later than the 31st of May 2021 by submitting the following additional documentation:

a) Certificate of insurance in English or Portuguese with details of the cover and the insurer.

b) Crew list with Names, Date of Birth, ID Card Numbers and MNA Numbers

c) Call Sign where available.

4.3       The Person in Charge must complete the registration process at the Race Office which includes the confirmation of the crew list with next of kin details submitted online or the submission of such details in the form supplied by the Organizing Authority if not previously submitted. The Person in Charge will also be required to sign a Disclaimer of Liability and a Media Release and Image Rights Waiver, as supplied by the Organizing Authority. A copy of all race documents, schedule of events and other information will be provided by the Organizing Authority upon registration.

4.4       At the discretion of the Organizing Authority, an entry may be accepted after the 10th of May.

4.5       An Entry may be cancelled by advising the Organizing Authority.

4.6       The Entrant is the person considered responsible for the entry and shall be the person to appear in connection with the entry, together with the boat name, on any documentation pertaining to the event, including the results.

4.7     The nationality of the entry shall be the country of which the Entrant is a citizen of and shall be declared when making the entry.

4.8     The submission of documents requested by the Organizing Authority does not exonerate the Entrant from any of his responsibilities and receipt by the Organizing Authority shall not imply verification of the validity or adequacy of the documents submitted to it.

4.9          No applications for changes to rating certificates shall be allowed after the 1st June except to correct a genuine error, to make corrections as a result of a rating protest before the start of the race, or in the case of ORC certificates to correct crew weight before the start of the race.

4.10       Protests concerning certificates or a boat handicap shall be lodge within 24h after the registration list be published,

5.           FEES

5.1     The first 100 registration fees in this second edition of the race will be sponsored by the Mirpuri Foundation and donated to its active Marine Conservation programs (more information at www.mirpurifoundation.org):

Hull Lt.                                  Value to be donated per boat

9,00m to 12,00m              1.250,00€

12,01m to 18,00m           1.750,00€

18,01m to 24,00m           2.250,00€

24,01m to 30,00m           3.000,00€

30,01m to 40,00m           3.500,00€

>40,01m                              4.000,00€

5.2          From the 101 complete registration the registration fee will be charged as stated on 5.1.

6.           SCHEDULE OF EVENT

Date      Warning Signal Time      Place     Class

June 4th              12h00                   CascaisNHC, ORC, Classic Yachts

June 5th              12h00                    CascaisVO65, IMOCA60, NHC, ORC, Classic Yachts

The social Schedule as well as the exact start and finish line positions and overnight anchor zone at Cascais will be published later on.

6.1   There is one Race scheduled for VO65 and IMOCA 60. There is two race schedule for NHC, ORC and Classic Yachts

6.2   No Warning signal will be made on the last day of the championship after 17h00.

7.           COURSES

The courses will consist on an offshore race / Coastal with start and finish line in Cascais Bay. Further details will be published on the Sailing Instructions.

8.           SCORING AND CLASSES

8.1             Corrected times will be calculated as handicap*real time = corrected time.

8.2           General Overall scoring will be divided in real time and corrected time. For real time adding for each boat the racing time of the different legs, calculating with the possible penalties or bonuses decided by the protest committee. For Corrected time adding for each boat the racing corrected time of the different legs, calculating with the possible penalties or bonuses decided by the protest committee.

8.2           Will be declared winner in real time the boat with the shortest real times addition. Will be declared winner in corrected time the boat with the shortest corrected times addition. In case of a tie, the time of the last leg will beak it (This changes RRS A8).

8.3             The ORC Category shall be scored on corrected time using Time on Time for Coastal/Long Distance.

8.4          ORC Category - Boats having a current and valid ORC International or ORC Club rating certificate may enter the ORC Category. This Category will be divided into classes as follows:

ORC Division A – CDL ≥ 10.000

ORC Division B – CDL < 10.000

9             CHANGES TO RULES

9.1       The Two-Turns Penalty for breaking a rule of RRS Part 2, is changed for one turn penalty, this changes RRS 44.1.

9.2       The use of an autopilot and power winches is permitted. This changes RRS 52.

9.3          Valid rating certificates shall be produced by the due dates specified in this Notice of Race. This changes RRS Rule 78.2

10         TIME LIMIT

The Time Limit for all boats will be 23h59 of the racing day. No further finishers will be recorded after this time. This changes RRS 35.

11         COMMUNICATIONS

A boat may receive help from an outside source in the form of information which is freely available to all boats, which shall include navigational, weather, tide or current information from any source available to all boats whether or not by payment of a fee or subscription, but shall not include any information gathered or the subject of interpretation by, or any advice received from, any source not on board the boat and which is specific to the boat and her situation. This changes RRS Rule 41.c.

12         ADVERTISING

12.1         Boats taking part in the event may display advertising as permitted by and in accordance with WS Regulation 20 – Advertising Code. Boats taking part in a One Design Class shall also comply with their class rules.

12.2         Competitors will be required to display advertising for the event sponsor in accordance with WS Regulation 20.4.1. The Organizing Authority may require all competitors to display hull or boom decals and to hoist the sponsor’s pennant for the duration of the race and, whilst in harbor for the period of the race, boats are to fly the event flag. The decals, the pennant and the flag will be provided by the Organizing Authority.

13         Sustainability

In addition to RRS 55, the Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy will be a sustainable plastic-free event, aiming to honor the Foundation’s Marine Conservation Program, implementing actions to protect our oceans.

Our Goal:

-             Limit the event’s environmental footprint, minimizing waste and adopting good environmental practices;

-             Reducing, reusing and recycling whenever possible;

-             Banning single-use plastic from the event, including on the competing boats, eliminating the use of plastic bags, plastic water bottles and plastic packaging;

-             Choose and promote the use of environmentally-friendly materials, in alternative to plastic;

-             Guarantee, alongside Clube Naval de Cascais (hosting entity), recycling and water points;

-             Encourage teams to adopt more responsible and sustainable practices;

-            Lead by example, sharing the Mirpuri Foundation’s sustainability message, making sure that, together, we can all raise awareness to the need to protect our oceans and to influence the sailing world to make a positive change for the future of the planet.

14         PRIZES

Prizes will be awarded as follow:

14.1       The Top 3 VO65 in real time will be awarded

14.2       The Top 3 IMOCA 60 in real time will be awarded

14.3       The top 3 (other than VO65 and IMOCA 60) in real time will be awarded

14.4       The top 1 (other than VO65 and IMOCA 60) in real time for the below categories by boat size will be awarded:

  • . Up to 40’
  • . 40’ to 50’
  • . 50’ to 60’
  • . 60’ to 80’’
  • . 80’ to 100’
  • . More than 100’

14.4       The top 3 boats of the NHC division in corrected time of the Overall will be awarded.

14.5       The top 3 boats of Classic Yacht Division in corrected time of the Overall will be awarded.

14.6       The top 3 boats of each division on ORC Class in corrected time of the Overall will be awarded.

15         DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

As part of the registration process, each owner, each Person in Charge and each individual participating crewmember will be required to sign a declaration accepting the following disclaimer of liability:

I agree to be bound by the World Sailing Racing Rules of Sailing (RRS) 2021/2024, by the Sailing Instructions and the Notice of Race. I agree that the sole and inescapable responsibility for the nautical qualities of any yacht participating in the MIRPURI FOUNDATION SAILING TROPHY, her rigging, the safety equipment on board and the competence, behavior and dress of her crew is that of the Person in Charge of the yacht.

I also agree to take any and all responsibility for all damages whatsoever caused to third persons or their belongings, to myself or to my belongings, ashore and at sea as a consequence of my participation in the Race, and hereby relieve from any responsibility, and agree to indemnify on a full indemnity basis and hold harmless, the Organizing Authority, CLUBE NAVAL DE CASCAIS, its servants, agents and sponsors (in particular but not limited to MIRPURI FOUNDATION and affiliated companies) and their representatives in respect of any claim arising therefrom.

I am acquainted with RRS Part 1 Fundamental Rule 4: “A boat is solely responsible for deciding whether or not to start or to continue racing”.

In any case, I agree that the Organizing Authority, CLUBE NAVAL DE CASCAIS, its servants, agents and sponsors (in particular but not only MIRPURI FOUNDATION and affiliated companies) and their representatives have no responsibility for loss of life or injury to members or others, or for the loss of, or damage to any vessel or property.

16         MEDIA RELEASE AND IMAGE RIGHTS WAIVER

As part of the registration process, each Entrant, each Person in Charge and each individual participating crewmember will be required to sign a declaration accepting the following media release and waiver of rights:

Competitors and crew members on the competing yachts grant, at no cost, CLUBE NAVAL DE CASCAIS, MIRPURI FOUNDATION and affiliated companies the absolute right and permission to use their name, voice, image, likeness, biographical material as well as representations of the boats in any media (being television, print and internet media), including video footage, for the sole purposes of advertising, promoting, reporting and disseminating information relating to MIRPURI FOUNDATION involvement in sailing events, in particular the MIRPURI FOUNDATION SAILING TROPHY (“the race”), and to the competitors and crew members’ participation in such events.

17         BERTHING

Berthing will be not provided for participating boats. Owners of boats that decide to anchor or mooring at Cascais Bay do it at their own risk and responsibility.

 

Resultados

Geral Classe APIC
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Year Skipper Club NHC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Barquinho FRA7543 Starlight 30 1976 Didier Thomas CNSesimbra 0.8692     7:26:37 6:28:12 1.0
2 Puki 11 Classicos 1990 Carlos Bleck ANC 0.9549     DNC   3.0
R1 Classe APIC
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Year Skipper Club NHC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Barquinho FRA7543 Starlight 30 1976 Didier Thomas CNSesimbra 0.8692 11:15:00 14:57:57 3:42:57 3:13:47 1.0
2 Puki 11 Classicos 1990 Carlos Bleck ANC 0.9549     DNC   3.0
R2 Classe APIC
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Year Skipper Club NHC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Barquinho FRA7543 Starlight 30 1976 Didier Thomas CNSesimbra 0.8692 13:00:00 16:43:40 3:43:40 3:14:25 1.0
2 Puki 11 Classicos 1990 Carlos Bleck ANC 0.9549     DNC   3.0
Geral NHC Real Time
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Year Skipper Club NHC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Eyes ITA5000 Wally 2002 Paulo Mirpuri CNCascais 1.574     4:12:09 4:12:09 1.0
2 Green Dragon FRA1953 VOR65 2007 Johannes Schwarz RORC 1.565     4:33:41 4:33:41 2.0
3 Giulietta 2 POR8370 JV 56 2004 Alexandre Matias Kossack CNCascais 1.302     4:43:14 4:43:14 3.0
4 Rational - German Kitchens NED 7025 GRAND SOLEIL 44 R 2002 Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais 1.099     5:20:11 5:20:11 4.0
5 Syone POR3440 SINERGIA 40 2000 Nuno Neves ANLisboa 1.068     5:29:52 5:29:52 5.0
6 Cristina A POR25477 Benneteau First 40 2008 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais 1.071     5:37:00 5:37:00 6.0
7 Argo Navis POR8311 Hanse 470e 2006 Tiago Figueira CVSado 1.075     5:39:24 5:39:24 7.0
8 2Hot 2Handle POL22425 IMX 38 1992 Antonio Tanger Correia CVSado 1.055     5:43:44 5:43:44 8.0
9 Who's Next NED115 X 35 2005 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa 1.031     5:53:07 5:53:07 9.0
10 Bamak FRA21716 Benneteau First 35 QB 2009 Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa 0.997     6:01:56 6:01:56 10.0
11 Malouane POR34938 Archambault A35 2009 Etienne Lefort YCAFrance 1.003     6:03:17 6:03:17 11.0
12 Madraco 8301 Beneteau First 36.7 2001 Nuno Rebelo dos Santos CDPArcos 1.010     6:04:18 6:04:18 12.0
13 Vicky POR6969 FIRST 34.7 2005 Augusto Castelo Branco CNCascais 0.985     6:06:42 6:06:42 13.0
14 Natural ESP5875 Beneteau First 40.7 2001 Nuno Teixeira CVSado 1.041     6:07:26 6:07:26 14.0
15 OZ Leixao POR8284 J 100 2004 Manuel Carlos Champalimaud CNCascais 0.992     6:10:44 6:10:44 15.0
16 Breeze 1778 Benneteau First 33.7 1996 Miguel Lopes YCPorto 0.983     6:12:54 6:12:54 16.0
17 Altitudes POR888 Dufour 40 2003 Tiago Matos CNLisboa 1.003     6:14:28 6:14:28 17.0
18 Alma do Mar POR8557 Benneteau First 34.7 2005 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo 0.970     6:19:40 6:19:40 18.0
19 Django One ESP9148 Benneteau First 31.7 1998 Jorge Alves CVSado 0.960     6:23:34 6:23:34 19.0
20 Faraway POR8281 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 49 Performance 2004 Miguel Barber ANC 1.059     6:28:27 6:28:27 20.0
21 Groovy POR8640 Dufour 36 Classic 1999 Luis Filipe Alfaro ANLisboa 0.960     6:38:17 6:38:17 21.0
22 Tiro POR8635 Dufour 360 GL 2017 Nuno Vasco Barreto ANLisboa 0.919     6:38:21 6:38:21 22.0
23 Akelia Concorde POR8638 Pogo 30 2013 Fredy Taurines CNCascais 0.912     6:45:46 6:45:46 23.0
24 Vagamente POR25484 Dehler 34 2018 Miguel Ventura CNCascais 0.943     6:48:23 6:48:23 24.0
25 Sensia POR8138 Dufour 34 2003 Manuel Guerra CSPedroucos 0.947     6:50:02 6:50:02 25.0
26 Yess Too POR4525 Swan 45 2001 Carlos Morgado AVela 1.143     DNF   31.0
26 Sbandata 8455 Dufour 40 2003 Joaquim Barbosa ANLisboa 1.007     DNF   31.0
26 Linha d agua POR 8394 Dufour 335 2011 Angelo Teixeira CVPortugal 0.932     DNC   31.0
26 Mirage I POR1082 Benneteau First 35S5 1989 Jose Dias CSPedroucos 0.959     DNC   31.0
26 Refrega POR1345 Benneteau First 32 1980 Jose Nobre SADafundo 0.905     DNC   31.0
R1 NHC Real Time
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Year Skipper Club NHC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Eyes ITA5000 Wally 2002 Paulo Mirpuri CNCascais 1.591 11:05:00 13:07:05 2:02:05 2:02:05 1.0
2 Green Dragon FRA1953 VOR65 2007 Johannes Schwarz RORC 1.599 11:05:00 13:12:57 2:07:57 2:07:57 2.0
3 Giulietta 2 POR8370 JV 56 2004 Alexandre Matias Kossack CNCascais 1.304 11:05:00 13:21:07 2:16:07 2:16:07 3.0
4 Rational - German Kitchens NED 7025 GRAND SOLEIL 44 R 2002 Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais 1.072 11:05:00 13:39:01 2:34:01 2:34:01 4.0
5 Yess Too POR4525 Swan 45 2001 Carlos Morgado AVela 1.146 11:05:00 13:43:35 2:38:35 2:38:35 5.0
6 Syone POR3440 SINERGIA 40 2000 Nuno Neves ANLisboa 1.041 11:05:00 13:44:40 2:39:40 2:39:40 6.0
7 Cristina A POR25477 Benneteau First 40 2008 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais 1.055 11:05:00 13:49:13 2:44:13 2:44:13 7.0
8 2Hot 2Handle POL22425 IMX 38 1992 Antonio Tanger Correia CVSado 1.045 11:05:00 13:50:10 2:45:10 2:45:10 8.0
9 Argo Navis POR8311 Hanse 470e 2006 Tiago Figueira CVSado 1.071 11:05:00 13:50:57 2:45:57 2:45:57 9.0
10 Who's Next NED115 X 35 2005 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa 1.025 11:05:00 13:56:59 2:51:59 2:51:59 10.0
11 Malouane POR34938 Archambault A35 2009 Etienne Lefort YCAFrance 0.997 11:05:00 14:02:04 2:57:04 2:57:04 11.0
12 Natural ESP5875 Beneteau First 40.7 2001 Nuno Teixeira CVSado 1.058 11:05:00 14:03:04 2:58:04 2:58:04 12.0
13 Bamak FRA21716 Benneteau First 35 QB 2009 Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa 0.980 11:05:00 14:03:05 2:58:05 2:58:05 13.0
14 Madraco 8301 Beneteau First 36.7 2001 Nuno Rebelo dos Santos CDPArcos 1.012 11:05:00 14:03:06 2:58:06 2:58:06 14.0
15 Vicky POR6969 FIRST 34.7 2005 Augusto Castelo Branco CNCascais 0.971 11:05:00 14:04:52 2:59:52 2:59:52 15.0
16 Altitudes POR888 Dufour 40 2003 Tiago Matos CNLisboa 1.013 11:05:00 14:07:39 3:02:39 3:02:39 16.0
17 OZ Leixao POR8284 J 100 2004 Manuel Carlos Champalimaud CNCascais 0.992 11:05:00 14:08:07 3:03:07 3:03:07 17.0
18 Breeze 1778 Benneteau First 33.7 1996 Miguel Lopes YCPorto 0.982 11:05:00 14:08:27 3:03:27 3:03:27 18.0
19 Sbandata 8455 Dufour 40 2003 Joaquim Barbosa ANLisboa 1.013 11:05:00 14:09:16 3:04:16 3:04:16 19.0
20 Alma do Mar POR8557 Benneteau First 34.7 2005 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo 0.971 11:05:00 14:09:17 3:04:17 3:04:17 20.0
21 Django One ESP9148 Benneteau First 31.7 1998 Jorge Alves CVSado 0.963 11:05:00 14:13:06 3:08:06 3:08:06 21.0
22 Faraway POR8281 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 49 Performance 2004 Miguel Barber ANC 1.076 11:05:00 14:15:40 3:10:40 3:10:40 22.0
23 Tiro POR8635 Dufour 360 GL 2017 Nuno Vasco Barreto ANLisboa 0.916 11:05:00 14:22:05 3:17:05 3:17:05 23.0
24 Sensia POR8138 Dufour 34 2003 Manuel Guerra CSPedroucos 0.960 11:05:00 14:23:16 3:18:16 3:18:16 24.0
25 Groovy POR8640 Dufour 36 Classic 1999 Luis Filipe Alfaro ANLisboa 0.967 11:05:00 14:25:41 3:20:41 3:20:41 25.0
26 Vagamente POR25484 Dehler 34 2018 Miguel Ventura CNCascais 0.954 11:05:00 14:29:31 3:24:31 3:24:31 26.0
27 Akelia Concorde POR8638 Pogo 30 2013 Fredy Taurines CNCascais 0.907 11:05:00 14:31:07 3:26:07 3:26:07 27.0
28 Linha d agua POR 8394 Dufour 335 2011 Angelo Teixeira CVPortugal 0.932     DNC   31.0
28 Mirage I POR1082 Benneteau First 35S5 1989 Jose Dias CSPedroucos 0.959     DNC   31.0
28 Refrega POR1345 Benneteau First 32 1980 Jose Nobre SADafundo 0.905     DNC   31.0
R2 NHC Real Time
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Year Skipper Club NHC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Eyes ITA5000 Wally 2002 Paulo Mirpuri CNCascais 1.582 12:50:00 15:00:04 2:10:04 2:10:04 1.0
2 Green Dragon FRA1953 VOR65 2007 Johannes Schwarz RORC 1.585 12:50:00 15:15:44 2:25:44 2:25:44 2.0
3 Giulietta 2 POR8370 JV 56 2004 Alexandre Matias Kossack CNCascais 1.308 12:50:00 15:17:07 2:27:07 2:27:07 3.0
4 Rational - German Kitchens NED 7025 GRAND SOLEIL 44 R 2002 Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais 1.088 12:50:00 15:36:10 2:46:10 2:46:10 4.0
5 Syone POR3440 SINERGIA 40 2000 Nuno Neves ANLisboa 1.055 12:50:00 15:40:12 2:50:12 2:50:12 5.0
6 Cristina A POR25477 Benneteau First 40 2008 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais 1.066 12:50:00 15:42:47 2:52:47 2:52:47 6.0
7 Argo Navis POR8311 Hanse 470e 2006 Tiago Figueira CVSado 1.074 12:50:00 15:43:27 2:53:27 2:53:27 7.0
8 2Hot 2Handle POL22425 IMX 38 1992 Antonio Tanger Correia CVSado 1.057 12:50:00 15:48:34 2:58:34 2:58:34 8.0
9 Who's Next NED115 X 35 2005 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa 1.030 12:50:00 15:51:08 3:01:08 3:01:08 9.0
10 Bamak FRA21716 Benneteau First 35 QB 2009 Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa 0.988 12:50:00 15:53:51 3:03:51 3:03:51 10.0
11 Madraco 8301 Beneteau First 36.7 2001 Nuno Rebelo dos Santos CDPArcos 1.011 12:50:00 15:56:12 3:06:12 3:06:12 11.0
12 Malouane POR34938 Archambault A35 2009 Etienne Lefort YCAFrance 1.002 12:50:00 15:56:13 3:06:13 3:06:13 12.0
13 Vicky POR6969 FIRST 34.7 2005 Augusto Castelo Branco CNCascais 0.979 12:50:00 15:56:50 3:06:50 3:06:50 13.0
14 OZ Leixao POR8284 J 100 2004 Manuel Carlos Champalimaud CNCascais 0.990 12:50:00 15:57:37 3:07:37 3:07:37 14.0
15 Natural ESP5875 Beneteau First 40.7 2001 Nuno Teixeira CVSado 1.050 12:50:00 15:59:22 3:09:22 3:09:22 15.0
16 Breeze 1778 Benneteau First 33.7 1996 Miguel Lopes YCPorto 0.981 12:50:00 15:59:27 3:09:27 3:09:27 16.0
17 Altitudes POR888 Dufour 40 2003 Tiago Matos CNLisboa 1.008 12:50:00 16:01:49 3:11:49 3:11:49 17.0
18 Alma do Mar POR8557 Benneteau First 34.7 2005 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo 0.972 12:50:00 16:05:23 3:15:23 3:15:23 18.0
19 Django One ESP9148 Benneteau First 31.7 1998 Jorge Alves CVSado 0.961 12:50:00 16:05:28 3:15:28 3:15:28 19.0
20 Groovy POR8640 Dufour 36 Classic 1999 Luis Filipe Alfaro ANLisboa 0.962 12:50:00 16:07:36 3:17:36 3:17:36 20.0
21 Faraway POR8281 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 49 Performance 2004 Miguel Barber ANC 1.066 12:50:00 16:07:47 3:17:47 3:17:47 21.0
22 Akelia Concorde POR8638 Pogo 30 2013 Fredy Taurines CNCascais 0.901 12:50:00 16:09:39 3:19:39 3:19:39 22.0
23 Tiro POR8635 Dufour 360 GL 2017 Nuno Vasco Barreto ANLisboa 0.915 12:50:00 16:11:16 3:21:16 3:21:16 23.0
24 Vagamente POR25484 Dehler 34 2018 Miguel Ventura CNCascais 0.948 12:50:00 16:13:52 3:23:52 3:23:52 24.0
25 Sensia POR8138 Dufour 34 2003 Manuel Guerra CSPedroucos 0.951 12:50:00 16:21:46 3:31:46 3:31:46 25.0
26 Yess Too POR4525 Swan 45 2001 Carlos Morgado AVela 1.143     DNF   31.0
26 Sbandata 8455 Dufour 40 2003 Joaquim Barbosa ANLisboa 1.007     DNF   31.0
26 Linha d agua POR 8394 Dufour 335 2011 Angelo Teixeira CVPortugal 0.932     DNC   31.0
26 Mirage I POR1082 Benneteau First 35S5 1989 Jose Dias CSPedroucos 0.959     DNC   31.0
26 Refrega POR1345 Benneteau First 32 1980 Jose Nobre SADafundo 0.905     DNC   31.0
Geral Classe NHC
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Year Skipper Club NHC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rational - German Kitchens NED 7025 GRAND SOLEIL 44 R 2002 Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais 1.099     5:20:11 5:51:53 1.0
2 Syone POR3440 SINERGIA 40 2000 Nuno Neves ANLisboa 1.068     5:29:52 5:52:18 2.0
3 Bamak FRA21716 Benneteau First 35 QB 2009 Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa 0.997     6:01:56 6:00:51 3.0
4 Cristina A POR25477 Benneteau First 40 2008 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais 1.071     5:37:00 6:00:56 4.0
5 Vicky POR6969 FIRST 34.7 2005 Augusto Castelo Branco CNCascais 0.985     6:06:42 6:01:12 5.0
6 2Hot 2Handle POL22425 IMX 38 1992 Antonio Tanger Correia CVSado 1.055     5:43:44 6:02:38 6.0
7 Who's Next NED115 X 35 2005 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa 1.031     5:53:07 6:04:04 7.0
8 Malouane POR34938 Archambault A35 2009 Etienne Lefort YCAFrance 1.003     6:03:17 6:04:22 8.0
9 Argo Navis POR8311 Hanse 470e 2006 Tiago Figueira CVSado 1.075     5:39:24 6:04:51 9.0
10 Tiro POR8635 Dufour 360 GL 2017 Nuno Vasco Barreto ANLisboa 0.919     6:38:21 6:06:05 10.0
11 Breeze 1778 Benneteau First 33.7 1996 Miguel Lopes YCPorto 0.983     6:12:54 6:06:34 11.0
12 OZ Leixao POR8284 J 100 2004 Manuel Carlos Champalimaud CNCascais 0.992     6:10:44 6:07:46 12.0
13 Madraco 8301 Beneteau First 36.7 2001 Nuno Rebelo dos Santos CDPArcos 1.010     6:04:18 6:07:57 13.0
14 Django One ESP9148 Benneteau First 31.7 1998 Jorge Alves CVSado 0.960     6:23:34 6:08:13 14.0
15 Alma do Mar POR8557 Benneteau First 34.7 2005 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo 0.970     6:19:40 6:08:17 15.0
16 Giulietta 2 POR8370 JV 56 2004 Alexandre Matias Kossack CNCascais 1.302     4:43:14 6:08:46 16.0
17 Akelia Concorde POR8638 Pogo 30 2013 Fredy Taurines CNCascais 0.912     6:45:46 6:10:04 17.0
18 Altitudes POR888 Dufour 40 2003 Tiago Matos CNLisboa 1.003     6:14:28 6:15:35 18.0
19 Groovy POR8640 Dufour 36 Classic 1999 Luis Filipe Alfaro ANLisboa 0.960     6:38:17 6:22:21 19.0
20 Natural ESP5875 Beneteau First 40.7 2001 Nuno Teixeira CVSado 1.041     6:07:26 6:22:30 20.0
21 Vagamente POR25484 Dehler 34 2018 Miguel Ventura CNCascais 0.943     6:48:23 6:25:06 21.0
22 Sensia POR8138 Dufour 34 2003 Manuel Guerra CSPedroucos 0.947     6:50:02 6:28:18 22.0
23 Green Eyes ITA5000 Wally 2002 Paulo Mirpuri CNCascais 1.574     4:12:09 6:36:53 23.0
24 Faraway POR8281 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 49 Performance 2004 Miguel Barber ANC 1.059     6:28:27 6:51:22 24.0
25 Green Dragon FRA1953 VOR65 2007 Johannes Schwarz RORC 1.565     4:33:41 7:08:19 25.0
26 Yess Too POR4525 Swan 45 2001 Carlos Morgado AVela 1.143     DNF   31.0
26 Sbandata 8455 Dufour 40 2003 Joaquim Barbosa ANLisboa 1.007     DNF   31.0
26 Linha d agua POR 8394 Dufour 335 2011 Angelo Teixeira CVPortugal 0.932     DNC   31.0
26 Mirage I POR1082 Benneteau First 35S5 1989 Jose Dias CSPedroucos 0.959     DNC   31.0
26 Refrega POR1345 Benneteau First 32 1980 Jose Nobre SADafundo 0.905     DNC   31.0
R1 Classe NHC
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Year Skipper Club NHC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rational - German Kitchens NED 7025 GRAND SOLEIL 44 R 2002 Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais 1.072 11:05:00 13:39:01 2:34:01 2:45:06 1.0
2 Syone POR3440 SINERGIA 40 2000 Nuno Neves ANLisboa 1.041 11:05:00 13:44:40 2:39:40 2:46:13 2.0
3 2Hot 2Handle POL22425 IMX 38 1992 Antonio Tanger Correia CVSado 1.045 11:05:00 13:50:10 2:45:10 2:52:36 3.0
4 Cristina A POR25477 Benneteau First 40 2008 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais 1.055 11:05:00 13:49:13 2:44:13 2:53:15 4.0
5 Bamak FRA21716 Benneteau First 35 QB 2009 Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa 0.980 11:05:00 14:03:05 2:58:05 2:54:31 5.0
6 Vicky POR6969 FIRST 34.7 2005 Augusto Castelo Branco CNCascais 0.971 11:05:00 14:04:52 2:59:52 2:54:39 6.0
7 Who's Next NED115 X 35 2005 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa 1.025 11:05:00 13:56:59 2:51:59 2:56:17 7.0
8 Malouane POR34938 Archambault A35 2009 Etienne Lefort YCAFrance 0.997 11:05:00 14:02:04 2:57:04 2:56:32 8.0
9 Giulietta 2 POR8370 JV 56 2004 Alexandre Matias Kossack CNCascais 1.304 11:05:00 13:21:07 2:16:07 2:57:30 9.0
10 Argo Navis POR8311 Hanse 470e 2006 Tiago Figueira CVSado 1.071 11:05:00 13:50:57 2:45:57 2:57:44 10.0
11 Alma do Mar POR8557 Benneteau First 34.7 2005 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo 0.971 11:05:00 14:09:17 3:04:17 2:58:56 11.0
12 Breeze 1778 Benneteau First 33.7 1996 Miguel Lopes YCPorto 0.982 11:05:00 14:08:27 3:03:27 3:00:09 12.0
13 Madraco 8301 Beneteau First 36.7 2001 Nuno Rebelo dos Santos CDPArcos 1.012 11:05:00 14:03:06 2:58:06 3:00:14 13.0
14 Tiro POR8635 Dufour 360 GL 2017 Nuno Vasco Barreto ANLisboa 0.916 11:05:00 14:22:05 3:17:05 3:00:32 14.0
15 Django One ESP9148 Benneteau First 31.7 1998 Jorge Alves CVSado 0.963 11:05:00 14:13:06 3:08:06 3:01:08 15.0
16 OZ Leixao POR8284 J 100 2004 Manuel Carlos Champalimaud CNCascais 0.992 11:05:00 14:08:07 3:03:07 3:01:39 16.0
17 Yess Too POR4525 Swan 45 2001 Carlos Morgado AVela 1.146 11:05:00 13:43:35 2:38:35 3:01:44 17.0
18 Altitudes POR888 Dufour 40 2003 Tiago Matos CNLisboa 1.013 11:05:00 14:07:39 3:02:39 3:05:01 18.0
19 Sbandata 8455 Dufour 40 2003 Joaquim Barbosa ANLisboa 1.013 11:05:00 14:09:16 3:04:16 3:06:40 19.0
20 Akelia Concorde POR8638 Pogo 30 2013 Fredy Taurines CNCascais 0.907 11:05:00 14:31:07 3:26:07 3:06:57 20.0
21 Natural ESP5875 Beneteau First 40.7 2001 Nuno Teixeira CVSado 1.058 11:05:00 14:03:04 2:58:04 3:08:24 21.0
22 Sensia POR8138 Dufour 34 2003 Manuel Guerra CSPedroucos 0.960 11:05:00 14:23:16 3:18:16 3:10:20 22.0
23 Groovy POR8640 Dufour 36 Classic 1999 Luis Filipe Alfaro ANLisboa 0.967 11:05:00 14:25:41 3:20:41 3:14:04 23.0
24 Green Eyes ITA5000 Wally 2002 Paulo Mirpuri CNCascais 1.591 11:05:00 13:07:05 2:02:05 3:14:14 24.0
25 Vagamente POR25484 Dehler 34 2018 Miguel Ventura CNCascais 0.954 11:05:00 14:29:31 3:24:31 3:15:07 25.0
26 Green Dragon FRA1953 VOR65 2007 Johannes Schwarz RORC 1.599 11:05:00 13:12:57 2:07:57 3:24:36 26.0
27 Faraway POR8281 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 49 Performance 2004 Miguel Barber ANC 1.076 11:05:00 14:15:40 3:10:40 3:25:09 27.0
28 Linha d agua POR 8394 Dufour 335 2011 Angelo Teixeira CVPortugal 0.932     DNC   31.0
28 Mirage I POR1082 Benneteau First 35S5 1989 Jose Dias CSPedroucos 0.959     DNC   31.0
28 Refrega POR1345 Benneteau First 32 1980 Jose Nobre SADafundo 0.905     DNC   31.0
R2 Classe NHC
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Year Skipper Club NHC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Syone POR3440 SINERGIA 40 2000 Nuno Neves ANLisboa 1.055 12:50:00 15:40:12 2:50:12 2:59:34 1.0
2 Akelia Concorde POR8638 Pogo 30 2013 Fredy Taurines CNCascais 0.901 12:50:00 16:09:39 3:19:39 2:59:53 2.0
3 Rational - German Kitchens NED 7025 GRAND SOLEIL 44 R 2002 Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais 1.088 12:50:00 15:36:10 2:46:10 3:00:47 3.0
4 Bamak FRA21716 Benneteau First 35 QB 2009 Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa 0.988 12:50:00 15:53:51 3:03:51 3:01:39 4.0
5 Vicky POR6969 FIRST 34.7 2005 Augusto Castelo Branco CNCascais 0.979 12:50:00 15:56:50 3:06:50 3:02:55 5.0
6 Tiro POR8635 Dufour 360 GL 2017 Nuno Vasco Barreto ANLisboa 0.915 12:50:00 16:11:16 3:21:16 3:04:10 6.0
7 Cristina A POR25477 Benneteau First 40 2008 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais 1.066 12:50:00 15:42:47 2:52:47 3:04:11 7.0
8 OZ Leixao POR8284 J 100 2004 Manuel Carlos Champalimaud CNCascais 0.990 12:50:00 15:57:37 3:07:37 3:05:44 8.0
9 Breeze 1778 Benneteau First 33.7 1996 Miguel Lopes YCPorto 0.981 12:50:00 15:59:27 3:09:27 3:05:51 9.0
10 Argo Navis POR8311 Hanse 470e 2006 Tiago Figueira CVSado 1.074 12:50:00 15:43:27 2:53:27 3:06:17 10.0
11 Who's Next NED115 X 35 2005 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa 1.030 12:50:00 15:51:08 3:01:08 3:06:34 11.0
12 Malouane POR34938 Archambault A35 2009 Etienne Lefort YCAFrance 1.002 12:50:00 15:56:13 3:06:13 3:06:35 12.0
13 Django One ESP9148 Benneteau First 31.7 1998 Jorge Alves CVSado 0.961 12:50:00 16:05:28 3:15:28 3:07:51 13.0
14 Madraco 8301 Beneteau First 36.7 2001 Nuno Rebelo dos Santos CDPArcos 1.011 12:50:00 15:56:12 3:06:12 3:08:15 14.0
15 2Hot 2Handle POL22425 IMX 38 1992 Antonio Tanger Correia CVSado 1.057 12:50:00 15:48:34 2:58:34 3:08:45 15.0
16 Alma do Mar POR8557 Benneteau First 34.7 2005 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo 0.972 12:50:00 16:05:23 3:15:23 3:09:55 16.0
17 Groovy POR8640 Dufour 36 Classic 1999 Luis Filipe Alfaro ANLisboa 0.962 12:50:00 16:07:36 3:17:36 3:10:05 17.0
18 Giulietta 2 POR8370 JV 56 2004 Alexandre Matias Kossack CNCascais 1.308 12:50:00 15:17:07 2:27:07 3:12:26 18.0
19 Vagamente POR25484 Dehler 34 2018 Miguel Ventura CNCascais 0.948 12:50:00 16:13:52 3:23:52 3:13:16 19.0
20 Altitudes POR888 Dufour 40 2003 Tiago Matos CNLisboa 1.008 12:50:00 16:01:49 3:11:49 3:13:21 20.0
21 Natural ESP5875 Beneteau First 40.7 2001 Nuno Teixeira CVSado 1.050 12:50:00 15:59:22 3:09:22 3:18:50 21.0
22 Sensia POR8138 Dufour 34 2003 Manuel Guerra CSPedroucos 0.951 12:50:00 16:21:46 3:31:46 3:21:23 22.0
23 Green Eyes ITA5000 Wally 2002 Paulo Mirpuri CNCascais 1.582 12:50:00 15:00:04 2:10:04 3:25:46 23.0
24 Faraway POR8281 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 49 Performance 2004 Miguel Barber ANC 1.066 12:50:00 16:07:47 3:17:47 3:30:50 24.0
25 Green Dragon FRA1953 VOR65 2007 Johannes Schwarz RORC 1.585 12:50:00 15:15:44 2:25:44 3:50:59 25.0
26 Yess Too POR4525 Swan 45 2001 Carlos Morgado AVela 1.143     DNF   31.0
26 Sbandata 8455 Dufour 40 2003 Joaquim Barbosa ANLisboa 1.007     DNF   31.0
26 Linha d agua POR 8394 Dufour 335 2011 Angelo Teixeira CVPortugal 0.932     DNC   31.0
26 Mirage I POR1082 Benneteau First 35S5 1989 Jose Dias CSPedroucos 0.959     DNC   31.0
26 Refrega POR1345 Benneteau First 32 1980 Jose Nobre SADafundo 0.905     DNC   31.0
Geral ORC A
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Skipper Club Group ORC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Syone POR3440 SINERGIA 40 Nuno Neves ANLisboa ORCA 1.1396     5:29:52 6:15:55 1.0
2 Rational - German Kitchens NED 7025 GRAND SOLEIL 44 R Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais ORCA 1.1999     5:20:11 6:24:11 2.0
3 Cristina A POR25477 Benneteau First 40 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais ORCA 1.1648     5:37:00 6:32:32 3.0
4 Giulietta 2 POR8370 JV 56 Alexandre Matias Kossack CNCascais ORCA 1.4011     4:43:14 6:36:50 4.0
5 Yess Too POR4525 Swan 45 Carlos Morgado AVela ORCA 1.2480     DNF   6.0
R1 ORC A
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Skipper Club Group ORC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Syone POR3440 SINERGIA 40 Nuno Neves ANLisboa ORCA 1.1396 11:05:00 13:44:40 2:39:40 3:01:57 1.0
2 Rational - German Kitchens NED 7025 GRAND SOLEIL 44 R Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais ORCA 1.1999 11:05:00 13:39:01 2:34:01 3:04:48 2.0
3 Giulietta 2 POR8370 JV 56 Alexandre Matias Kossack CNCascais ORCA 1.4011 11:05:00 13:21:07 2:16:07 3:10:43 3.0
4 Cristina A POR25477 Benneteau First 40 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais ORCA 1.1648 11:05:00 13:49:13 2:44:13 3:11:17 4.0
5 Yess Too POR4525 Swan 45 Carlos Morgado AVela ORCA 1.2480 11:05:00 13:43:35 2:38:35 3:17:55 5.0
R2 ORC A
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Skipper Club Group ORC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Syone POR3440 SINERGIA 40 Nuno Neves ANLisboa ORCA 1.1396 12:50:00 15:40:12 2:50:12 3:13:58 1.0
2 Rational - German Kitchens NED 7025 GRAND SOLEIL 44 R Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais ORCA 1.1999 12:50:00 15:36:10 2:46:10 3:19:23 2.0
3 Cristina A POR25477 Benneteau First 40 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais ORCA 1.1648 12:50:00 15:42:47 2:52:47 3:21:15 3.0
4 Giulietta 2 POR8370 JV 56 Alexandre Matias Kossack CNCascais ORCA 1.4011 12:50:00 15:17:07 2:27:07 3:26:08 4.0
5 Yess Too POR4525 Swan 45 Carlos Morgado AVela ORCA 1.2480     DNF   6.0
Geral ORC B
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Skipper Club Group ORC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2Hot 2Handle POL22425 IMX 38 Antonio Tanger Correia CVSado ORCB 1.1010     5:43:44 6:18:27 1.0
2 Django One ESP9148 Benneteau First 31.7 Jorge Alves CVSado ORCB 0.9988     6:23:34 6:23:06 2.0
3 Vicky POR6969 FIRST 34.7 Augusto Castelo Branco CNCascais ORCB 1.0514     6:06:42 6:25:33 3.0
4 Who s Next NED115 X 35 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa ORCB 1.1013     5:53:07 6:28:53 4.0
5 Bamak FRA21716 Benneteau First 35 QB Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa ORCB 1.0797     6:01:56 6:30:47 5.0
6 Alma do Mar POR8557 Benneteau First 34.7 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo ORCB 1.0461     6:19:40 6:37:10 6.0
7 OZ Leixao POR8284 J 100 Manuel Carlos Champalimaud CNCascais ORCB 1.0725     6:10:44 6:37:37 7.0
R1 ORC B
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Skipper Club Group ORC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2Hot 2Handle POL22425 IMX 38 Antonio Tanger Correia CVSado ORCB 1.1010 11:05:00 13:50:10 2:45:10 3:01:51 1.0
2 Django One ESP9148 Benneteau First 31.7 Jorge Alves CVSado ORCB 0.9988 11:05:00 14:13:06 3:08:06 3:07:52 2.0
3 Vicky POR6969 FIRST 34.7 Augusto Castelo Branco CNCascais ORCB 1.0514 11:05:00 14:04:52 2:59:52 3:09:07 3.0
4 Who s Next NED115 X 35 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa ORCB 1.1013 11:05:00 13:56:59 2:51:59 3:09:24 4.0
5 Bamak FRA21716 Benneteau First 35 QB Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa ORCB 1.0797 11:05:00 14:03:05 2:58:05 3:12:17 5.0
6 Alma do Mar POR8557 Benneteau First 34.7 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo ORCB 1.0461 11:05:00 14:09:17 3:04:17 3:12:47 6.0
7 OZ Leixao POR8284 J 100 Manuel Carlos Champalimaud CNCascais ORCB 1.0725 11:05:00 14:08:07 3:03:07 3:16:24 7.0
R2 ORC B
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Skipper Club Group ORC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Django One ESP9148 Benneteau First 31.7 Jorge Alves CVSado ORCB 0.9988 12:50:00 16:05:28 3:15:28 3:15:14 1.0
2 Vicky POR6969 FIRST 34.7 Augusto Castelo Branco CNCascais ORCB 1.0514 12:50:00 15:56:50 3:06:50 3:16:26 2.0
3 2Hot 2Handle POL22425 IMX 38 Antonio Tanger Correia CVSado ORCB 1.1010 12:50:00 15:48:34 2:58:34 3:16:36 3.0
4 Bamak FRA21716 Benneteau First 35 QB Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa ORCB 1.0797 12:50:00 15:53:51 3:03:51 3:18:30 4.0
5 Who s Next NED115 X 35 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa ORCB 1.1013 12:50:00 15:51:08 3:01:08 3:19:29 5.0
6 OZ Leixao POR8284 J 100 Manuel Carlos Champalimaud CNCascais ORCB 1.0725 12:50:00 15:57:37 3:07:37 3:21:13 6.0
7 Alma do Mar POR8557 Benneteau First 34.7 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo ORCB 1.0461 12:50:00 16:05:23 3:15:23 3:24:23 7.0
Geral Classe VO 65
Rank Boat Class HelmName R1 Total Nett
1st Mirpuri Foundation Race for The Planet VO65 Yoann Richomme 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Akzonobel Ocean Racing VO65 Chris Nicholson 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Sailing Poland VO65 Bouwe Bekking 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Viva Mexico VO65 Erik Brockmann 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Team Childhood I VO65 Simeon Tienpont 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Amber Sail - 2 VO65 Rokas Milevicius 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th The Austrian Ocean Race Project VO65 Gerwin Jansen 7.0 7.0 7.0
Geral Classe IMOCA 60
Rank Boat Class HelmName R1 Total Nett
1st Offshore Team Germany VO65 Robert Stanjek 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 11th Hour Racing VO65 Charlie Enright 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd LinkedOut VO65 Thomas Ruyant 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Corum L Epargne VO65 Nicolas Troussel 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Bureau Valle VO65 Louis Burton 5.0 5.0 5.0
Nº de Vela Barco Clube Timoneiro Tripulação
Nº de Vela Barco Clube Timoneiro Tripulação
NED 7025 RATIONAL - German Kitchens CN Cascais Miguel Graça José Sabido
GBR1234X PEDE MAR Clube Nautico de Almada Rui Rijo Ferreira
POR 8370 Giulietta 2 CNC Miguel Miguel
25477 Cristina A Clube Naval de Cascais Francisco Brito e Abreu TBA
POR 3340 Panther ANL Nuno Neves Luis Charola
POR 3440 SYONE ANL Nuno Neves Luis Charola
POR-4525 Yess Too A Vela Carlos Morgado Pedro Xavier
Domingos Batel
Alexandre Xavier
Francisco Almaça
Cristof
Rita Xavier
Miguel Tavares
Jorge Paula
João Magalhães
Andre Lvov
Nº de Vela Barco Clube Timoneiro Tripulação
POR 6969 Vicky CNCascais Augusto Castelo Branco Augusto Castelo Branco jr
NED 69 Maximus Clube do Mar de Coimbra Diogo Gameiro JOAO AIRES
NED115 Who's Next ANL Gonçalo Saraiva Mendes João Saraiva Mendes
FRA 21716 Bamak CNL Rodrigo Vargas-Zúñiga Paul Milcent
POR-8560 EXTREME CNC Carlos Vidal de Azevedo TBA
POL 22425 2 Hot 2 Handle de Vela do Sado António Tânger Correa Manuel Valadas Preto
POR8557 Alma do Mar sad Joao de Paulo Bitoque joao ramos
Nº de Vela Barco Clube Timoneiro Tripulação
ITA 5000 Green Eyes Clube Naval de Cascais Paulo Mirpuri O
POR 1058 FORMIDÁVEL CNOCA JORGE MANUEL MARTINS DA CRUZ Barbara Anes
8455 Sbandata ANL Joaquim Barbosa Nuno Mayer Jardim
8301 Madraço CDPA Nuno Rebelo dos Santos 0
POR8551 Anthea Clube de Vela de Portugal João Pacheco de Castro Maria do Carmo Andrade
POR 8638 Akelia Concorde CNC Fredy TAURINES Vincent LAFORGE
No Number Arlequim ANL Bruno Amaral Catarina Amaral
POR1446 OZ Spirit Clube de Vela do Tejo Manuel Mascarenhas Por definir
ESP 9148 Djando One CVSado Jorge Alves Claudia Caracol
POR8640 GROOVY ANL Luís Filipe Lopes Alfaro Raquel Albarran
Por-25484 Vagamente Cascais Miguel Ventura Carlos Malosso
POR 8681 Faraway ANC Miguel Barber Ana Duraes
POR 8394 Linha d'água Clube Naval de Cascais Simão Teixeira Francisco Teixeira
POR 416 Free Spirit ANL Jorge Costa Macedo Maria Clara Lopes Duarte
POR 8311 argo navis cvsado TIAGO CORREIA FIGUEIRA luis santos
NED 7025 RATIONAL - German Kitchens CN Cascais Miguel Graça José Sabido
ESP 5875 NATURAL CVSADO Nuno Teixeira Romain Maitre
GBR1234X PEDE MAR Clube Nautico de Almada Rui Rijo Ferreira Jose Luis Silva
FRA1953 Green Dragon RORC Johannes Schwarz Davis Segura Fidalgo
NED5097 Exit CNCascais Pedro Simoes ainda n completa
POR34939 MALOUANE Yacht Club des Abers France Etienne LEFORT Véronique LEFORT
1788 Breeze YCP Miguel Lopes Joana Paiao
POR 1082 Mirage I CSP José Dias Zita Matos
POR8551 Anthea CVP João Pacheco de Castro Hermengarda Castro
POR 8138 Sensia CSPedrouços Manuel Guerra João Guerra
por 1345 refrega II SAD Jose Nobre miguel nobre
POR 8339 Sta. Maria Teresa AYC Joao Pedro Almeida Lopes Joao Almeida Lopes
POR 8635 TIRO ANL Nuno Vasco Barreto Luis Vicente
POR 888 Altitudes 2 CNL Tiago Matos Jose Camelo
Nº de Vela Barco Clube Timoneiro Tripulação
FRA 7543 Barquinho Sesimbra Didier Thomas Tomé Gil
* KISSANGE * VASYL DUMITRESKU MIGUEL MELO
11 Puki ANC Carlos Bleck Gonçalo Salema
Nº de Vela Barco Clube Timoneiro Tripulação
VO65 Racing For The Planet Clube naval de Cascais Yoann Richomme Frederico Melo
Boat 8 Team AkzoNobel LMYC chris nicholson still finalising crew
LTU AmberSail - TBA TBA
AUT Austrian Ocean Race Project - TBA TBA
POL Sailing Poland - TBA TBA
MEX Viva Mexico - TBA TBA
SWE / NED Team Childhood 1 - TBA TBA
Nº de Vela Barco Clube Timoneiro Tripulação
Nº de Vela Barco Clube Timoneiro Tripulação
USA 11th Hour Racing Team - TBA TBA
FRA CORUM L'Epargne - TBA TBA
FRA LinkedOut - TBA TBA
GER Offshore Team Germany - TBA TBA
FRA Bureau Vallée - TBA TBA
Resultados
Classe Pos Timoneiro
Classe APIC Didier Thomas
Classe APIC Didier Thomas
Classe APIC Didier Thomas

O CNC é membro de

ICOYC Logo Rodape