Clube Naval de Cascais

PortuguêsEnglish (UK)
 
 
Início > 03/05/2021
Fim > 09/05/2021

2021 Cascais 49er & 49er Fx Championship

 

2021 CASCAIS 49er & 49er FX
Cascais, Portugal
4th to 8th May 2021

The Organizing Authority is Clube Naval de Cascais
NOTICE OF RACE


1. RULES
1 The regatta will be governed by the rules as defined in The Racing Rules of Sailing.
2 If there is a conflict between languages the English text will take precedence.
3 There will be special Covid-19 rules. The special Covid-19 rules will be published in the Sailing Instructions

2. ELIGIBILITY AND ENTRY
2.1 Competitors shall comply with World Sailing Eligibility Code (Regulation 19).
2.2 For the 49er gender is open. For the 49erFX gender is female.
2.3 Entries should be received by the Organizing Authority no later than 24h before the opening of the race office.
2.4 Competitors can enter by asking the registration form on www.cncascais.com

3. FEES
Entry Fees are 175€ per boat

4. FORMAT OF RACING.
4.1 The Championships will consist of an Opening Series in single fleet for 49er and 49er FX
4.2 There will be no Medal Races.

5. SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
5.1 Saturday, May 1st Venue opens
Note, only teams pre-booked to train at the host club will be allowed into the venue before May 1st . To book training session please contact regatas@cncascais.com

Monday, May 3rd 9.am to 6pm Registration
Monday, May 3rd 18:30 Skippers Briefing
Tuesday, May 4th 10h55 Single Series Races
Wednesday, May 5th TBA Single Series Races
Thursday, May 6th TBA Single Series Races
Friday, May 7th TBA Single Series Races
Saturday, May 8th TBA Single Series Races
Sunday, May 9th TBA Medal Race
Prize Giving and Closing Ceremony as soon as possible after Racing.
5.2 On the last day there will be no warning signal after 1600.

6. SAILING INSTRUCTIONS
The Sailing Instructions will be available on Race Office

7. VENUE
The Venue of the Championship will Clube Naval de Cascais on the following address:
Clube Naval de Cascais
Esplanada Principe D. Luis Filipe
2750-411 Cascais
Portugal

8. THE COURSES
Courses will be;
For 49er and 49erFX - windward/leeward with a gate at the leeward end of the course.

9. PENALTY SYSTEM
RRS 44.1 and RRS P2.1 are changed so that the Two-Turns penalty is replaced by a One-Turn penalty.

10. SCORING
1 The Low Points Scoring System of RRS Appendix A will apply to the Opening Series.
2 At least 1 races are required to constitute the Championship.

11. SAFETY
In the event of an emergency the meeting point for safety personnel and the dropping off point for safety boats coming from the racing area will be at the main pier of Clube Naval de Cascais.

12. PRIZES
Prizes for the Championships will be announced and awarded at the end of Racing for the first three places overall.

13. RADIO COMMUNICATION
Except in an emergency a boat shall neither make nor receive radio transmissions, text messages or cellular phone calls while racing.

14. INSURANCE
Each participating boat shall have valid third-party liability insurance with a minimum cover of at least Euro 1,500,000 (or equivalent) per incident.

15. RISK STATEMENT
RRS 4 of the Racing Rules of Sailing states: “The responsibility for a boat’s decision to participate in a race or to continue racing is hers alone.”
Sailing is by its nature an unpredictable sport and therefore inherently involves an element of risk. By taking part in the event, each competitor agrees and acknowledges that:
a) They are aware of the inherent element of risk involved in the sport and accept responsibility for the exposure of themselves, their crew and their boat to such inherent risk whilst taking part in the event;
b) They are responsible for the safety of themselves, their crew, their boat and their other property whether afloat or ashore;
c) They accept responsibility for any injury, damage or loss to the extent caused by their own actions or omission;
d) Their boat is in good order, equipped to sail in the event and they are fit to participate;
e) The provision of a race management team, patrol boats and other officials and volunteers by the event organizer does not relieve them of their own responsibilities;
f) The provision of patrol boat cover is limited to such assistance, particularly in extreme weather conditions, as can be practically provided in the circumstances.
g) It is their responsibility to familiarize themselves with any risks specific to this venue or this event drawn to their attention in any rules and information produced for the event and to attend any competitor briefing held for this event.

16. MEDIA RIGHTS, CAMERAS AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT
1 Where consent for imagery has been given by a competitor participating in the Championship, competitors grant to the Organizing Authority and their sponsors, the right in perpetuity to make, use and show, from time to time at their discretion, any motion pictures and live, taped or filmed television and other reproductions of the athlete during the period of competition without compensation.
2 Boats may be required to carry cameras, sound equipment or positioning equipment as specified by the Organizing Authority.

 

Resultados

49er 49er Class
Rank Boat Class SailNo Nat Club HelmName HelmId CrewName CrewId R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 M Total Nett
1st Donkey 49er 31 USA US Sailing Team Nevin Snow USANS20 Dane Wilson USADW105 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 14.0 58.0 52.0
2nd   49er 417 IRL HYC/SSC Robert Dickson IRLRD19 Sean Waooilove IRLSW17 2.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 66.0 54.0
3rd BACK IN MY DAY 49er 76 USA St. Francis Yacht Club, Eastern Yacht Cl Ian Barrows ISVIB1 Hans Henken USAHH11 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 72.0 60.0
4th Marinha do Brasil/Energisa/CBVela 49er 0 BRA ICRJ/ RYC Marco Soffiatti Grael BRAMG3 Gabriel Borges BRAGB10 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 18.0 79.0 67.0
5th Lus�adas Sa�de/Behealthee/CMCascais 49er 27 POR CNC Jorge Lima PORJL1 Jos� Costa PORJC5 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 96.0 84.0
6th Team Tarangau 49er 811 FRA Cnbpp Revil Theo FRATR32 DEPERY Tim FRATD23 5.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 1.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 106.0 94.0
7th Goonie 49er 760 CAN Royal Hamilton Yacht Club William Jones CANWJ1 Evan DePaul CANED4 7.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 2.0 12.0 113.0 101.0
8th Machetti/Dant�s 49er 44 FRA Yacht Club de Cannes Hippolyte Machetti FRAHM11 Sidoine Dant�s FRASD28 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 10.0 8.0 16.0 135.0 123.0
9th Versus Sailing 49er 95 FRA CNRohu /SNPHavre Robert Solune FRASR23 Sipan Valentin FRASV10 6.0 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 10.0 20.0 140.0 128.0
10th 49er 49er 133 SUI Thunersee Yachtclub / Gstaad Yacht Club Joshua Richner SUIJR14 Nilo Sch�rer SUINS10 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 UFD 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 7.0 6.0 22.0 153.0 141.0
11th Ludo 49er 111 FRA CNBPP/SNO GIROU Aristide FRAAG66 CHAUVIN Noah FRANC26 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 173.0 161.0
49er 49er Fx Class
Rank Boat Class SailNo Nat Club HelmName HelmId CrewName CrewId R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 M Total Nett
1st   49erFx 9 GER CYC/NRV Tina Lutz GERTL7 Susann Beucke GERSB7 (21.0) 4.0 13.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 15.0 8.0 104.0 83.0
2nd ESTRELLA 49erFx 1 ESP RCN SANXENXO T�MARA ECHEGOYEN ESPTE2 PAULA BARCELO ESPPB22 7.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 13.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 (21.0) 16.0 105.0 84.0
3rd Samba Prada petrobras 49erFx 12 BRA Iate clube do Rio de Janeiro Martine Soffiatti grael BRAMS13 Kahena kunze BRAKK2 4.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 13.0 9.0 12.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 99.0 86.0
4th Max 49erFx 8 NED Wsvw Annemiek Bekkering NEDAB5 Annette Duetz NEDAD15 5.0 14.0 2.0 12.0 1.0 15.0 (25.0) 2.0 1.0 10.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 115.0 90.0
5th Ida & Marie 49erFx 11 DEN Aarhus Sejlklub Ida Marie Baad Nielsen DENIB1 Marie Thusgaard Olsen DENMO2 3.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 (17.0) 12.0 108.0 91.0
6th HR 49erFx 2 GBR WPSNA Charlotte I Dobson GBRCD15 Saskia Tidey GBRST90 6.0 20.0 1.0 4.0 14.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 8.0 14.0 2.0 122.0 92.0
7th SGP 27 49erFx 27 SGP CNC Kimberly Lim SINKL3 Cecilia Low SINCL1 (23.0) 9.0 16.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 17.0 9.0 5.0 19.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 6.0 156.0 133.0
8th Laeticia 49erFx 61 AUT UYCNS Tanja Frank AUTTF2 Lorena Abicht AUTLA6 12.0 17.0 5.0 16.0 17.0 4.0 15.0 (25.0) 7.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 7.0 10.0 162.0 137.0
9th iejoor 49erFx 240 BEL WWSV Isaura Maerhaub BELIM1 Anouk Geurks BELAG7 8.0 11.0 15.0 6.0 (16.0) 10.0 3.0 14.0 8.0 14.0 15.0 9.0 10.0 18.0 157.0 141.0
10th Vow l Scanship 49erFx 26 NOR T�nsberg Seilforening Helene N�ss NORHN2 Marie R�nningen NORMR8 10.0 3.0 14.0 14.0 19.0 (20.0) 7.0 11.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 12.0 2.0 60.0 DNC 194.0 174.0
11th Shifumi 49erFx 4 FRA CNBPP FISCHER Kevin FRAKF4 Dubois Albane FRAAD53 1.0 19.0 8.0 3.0 15.0 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNF 8.0 30.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 60.0 DNC 231.0 201.0
12th M power 49erFx 123 FRA YCPR Matilde Lovadina FRAML86 Marine Riou FRAMR29 (30.0 DNF) 10.0 12.0 2.0 10.0 8.0 22.0 17.0 13.0 13.0 22.0 14.0 8.0 60.0 DNC 241.0 211.0
12th Bubble 49erFx 14 FRA Soci�t� Nautique de Marseille Sebesi Lili FRASL22 Jauvin Yann FRAYJ2 2.0 1.0 7.0 20.0 7.0 3.0 9.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNF 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 60.0 DNC 241.0 211.0
14th Nanami 49erFx 202 ITA Tpk Sirena Jana Germani ITAJG20 Giorgia Bertuzzi ITAGB172 15.0 7.0 19.0 13.0 (21.0) 16.0 6.0 10.0 17.0 18.0 19.0 16.0 3.0 60.0 DNC 240.0 219.0
15th Maple syrup 49erFx 707 CAN RNSYS/CYC Georgia Lewin-LaFrance CANGL13 Antonia Lewin-LaFrance CANAL21 13.0 21.0 17.0 23.0 4.0 12.0 (24.0) 6.0 19.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 16.0 60.0 DNC 244.0 220.0
16th THM 49erFx 25 CAN KYC Ali ten Hove CANAT13 Mariah Millen CANMM45 22.0 24.0 18.0 17.0 8.0 14.0 5.0 15.0 14.0 7.0 18.0 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 263.0 233.0
16th Tina 49erFx 230 GBR wins Megan Brickwood GBRMB125 Steph Orton GBRSO19 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 17.0 16.0 1.0 15.0 15.0 7.0 7.0 13.0 60.0 DNC 263.0 233.0
18th TBC 49erFx 10 AUS SSCBC/RBYC/NCYC/PYC Tess Lloyd AUSTL13 Jaime Ryan AUSJR22 9.0 5.0 10.0 18.0 22.0 11.0 (23.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 12.0 21.0 19.0 60.0 DNC 258.0 235.0
19th team ansena 49erFx 117 JPN NOEVIR Anna Yamazaki JPNAT7 Sena Takano JPNST8 16.0 16.0 11.0 22.0 9.0 21.0 20.0 19.0 (30.0 DSQ) 22.0 14.0 19.0 4.0 60.0 DNC 283.0 253.0
20th Tony 49erFx 66 NED Watersportverbond Svea Karsenbarg NEDSK20 Cecile Janmaat NEDCJ3 19.0 15.0 6.0 21.0 18.0 18.0 12.0 18.0 12.0 24.0 13.0 18.0 (26.0) 60.0 DNC 280.0 254.0
21st Marseille 49erFx 134 FRA SR ANTIBES Lara GRANIER FRALG47 Am�lie RIOU FRAAR8 17.0 23.0 20.0 (25.0) 23.0 25.0 18.0 12.0 10.0 21.0 17.0 15.0 12.0 60.0 DNC 298.0 273.0
22nd FX 49erFx 379 GBR Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club Hannah Bristow GBRHB45 Anna Carpenter GBRAC62 (30.0 DNC) 18.0 30.0 DNC 15.0 6.0 22.0 19.0 21.0 11.0 20.0 20.0 17.0 23.0 60.0 DNC 312.0 282.0
23rd   49erFx 6 NED KNWV Odile Van Aanholt VEDOV6 Isis Lodewijk NEDIL2 11.0 8.0 21.0 1.0 24.0 19.0 14.0 22.0 (30.0 RET) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 22.0 60.0 DNC 322.0 292.0
24th Kjerra 49erFx 372 NOR Royal Norwegian Yacht Club Pia Dahl Andersen NORPA5 Nora Edland NORNE4 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 20.0 23.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 23.0 16.0 20.0 18.0 60.0 DNC 342.0 312.0
25th Allianz 49erFx 64 NED WVA Vinkeveen Willemijn Offerman NEDW01 Elise de Ruyter NEDER4 14.0 13.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 30.0 DNC 17.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 24.0 60.0 DNC 359.0 329.0
26th 49er FX 49erFx 818 SUI Thunersee-Yachtclub Sophie Mosegaard SUISM27 Fiona Sch�rer SUIFS16 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 24.0 25.0 24.0 26.0 24.0 21.0 25.0 21.0 23.0 25.0 60.0 DNC 388.0 358.0
26th   49erFx 324 PER Club Regatas de Lima Diana Tudela PERDT1 Marta Pia van Oordt PERMV2 18.0 22.0 22.0 26.0 26.0 26.0 27.0 23.0 18.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 UFD 60.0 DNC 388.0 358.0
28th   49erFx 888 POL YKP GDYNIA/A Aleksandra Melzacka   Kinga Loboda   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 60.0 DNC 426.0 396.0
29th Wavebreaker 49erFx 916 DEN Hellerup Sejlklub Helena Wolff DENHW4 Laura Steenstrup Zeeberg DENLZ1 20.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 440.0 410.0
Nº de Vela Barco Clube Timoneiro Tripulação
317 albert Torres RCNP alberto Torres ELIAS LEONARD ARETZ QUECK
SUI 133 49er Thunersee Yachtclub / Gstaad Yacht Club Joshua Richner Nilo Schärer
NA India 316 Yachting association of India Ganapathy kelapanda Chengappa Varun Ashok Thakkar
FRA 144 Ludo CNBPP/SNO GIROU Aristide CHAUVIN Noah
811 Team Tarangau Cnbpp Revil Theo DEPERY Tim
31 Donkey US Sailing Team Nevin Snow Dane Wilson
76 BACK IN MY DAY St. Francis Yacht Club; Eastern Yacht Club Ian Barrows Hans Henken
AUT 128 Arya UYCWg Keanu Prettner Jakob Flachberger
AUT 361 St. Barbara SCTWV / YCBregenz Yannis Saje Julian Deuschl
FRA 796 Machetti/Dantès Yacht Club de Cannes Hippolyte Machetti Sidoine Dantès
95 Versus Sailing CNRohu /SNPHavre Robert Solune Sipan Valentin
CAN760 Goonie Royal Hamilton Yacht Club William Jones Evan DePaul
Nº de Vela Barco Clube Timoneiro Tripulação
CAN707 Maple syrup RNSYS/CYC Georgia Lewin-LaFrance Antonia Lewin-LaFrance
Fra 123 M-Power YCPR Matilde Lovadina Marine Riou
10 TBC SSCBC/RBYC/NCYC/PYC Tess Jaime Ryan
JPN117 team ansena non Anna Yamazaki Sena Takano
AUT61 Laeticia UYCNS Tanja Frank Lorena Abicht
USA 3 Lake Beulah Kilroy Realty/Lake Beulah YC/Chicago YC/St Francis Sailing Foundation Stephanie Roble Margaret Shea
DEN 11 Ida & Marie Aarhus Sejlklub Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Marie Thusgaard Olsen
19 Milancha YCA Victoria Travascio Maria Sol Branz
26 Vow l Scanship Tønsberg Seilforening Helene Næss Marie Rønningen
DEN 370 - KBL Johanne Schmidt Andrea Schmidt
SGP 27 SGP 27 CNC Kimberly Lim Cecilia Low
CAN 25 THM KYC Ali ten Hove Mariah Millen
GBR 230 Tina wins Megan Brickwood Steph Orton
ESP-1 ESTRELLA RCN SANXENXO TÁMARA ECHEGOYEN PAULA BARCELO
FRA 503 Marseille SR ANTIBES Lara GRANIER Amélie RIOU
SUI 818 49er FX Thunersee-Yachtclub Sophie Mosegaard Fiona Schärer
NED 64 Allianz, Bolle WVA Vinkeveen Willemijn Offerman Elise de Ruijter
Ned8 Max Wsvw Annemiek Bekkering Annette Duetz
379 FX Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club Hannah Bristow Anna Carpenter
FRA 4 Bubble Société Nautique de Marseille Sebesi Jauvin Yann
FRA 13 Shifumi CNBPP FISCHER Dubois Albane
NOR 372 Kjerra Royal Norwegian Yacht Club Pia Dahl Andersen Nora Edland
Ita 202 Nanami Tpk Sirena Jana Germani Giorgia Bertuzzi
9 Herecon, Vermop, Salzbrenner, PaediProtect CYC, NRV Tina Lutz Susann Beucke
DEN 916 Wavebreaker Hellerup Sejlklub Helena Wolff Laura Steenstrup Zeeberg
12 Samba Prada petrobras Iate clube do Rio de Janeiro Martine Soffiatti grael Kahena kunze
GBR 7 HR WPSNA Charlotte I Dobson Saskia Tidey
Resultados
Classe Pos Timoneiro

O CNC é membro de

ICOYC Logo Rodape